Bragging Rights

The Ultimate Sketch Comedy Experience

A group of comedians and actors that have been drafted into 2 separate teams go head to head for laughs where the audience and/or guest judges vote on which team was the funniest; becoming the Bragging Rights sketch comedy champions for the month!

results

DECEMBER 14TH, 2018

TEAM VETERANS: ALESSIO, CHRIS, MAUREEN, ISAIAH AND BROOKE

DEFEATED

TEAM ROOKIES: ANNA, SAM SIMONE, VANESSA RAPPA, ETHAN SCHECK AND MIKE SANGREGORIO

october 19th, 2018 (headlining nyc sketch fest)

team red: matt, joe, mckenna, anna, audrey and josue

defeated

team blue: chris, maureen, alessio, hayley, isaiah and adrian

october 5th 2018 (pit house team battle)

like butter

defeated

run dmv

September 7th 2018

team red: Chris, Adrian, Ariana, Maureen, Josue, Anna

defeated

Team blue: McKenna, Alessio, Sarah Ann Houghton, Sam Tuffarelli, Isaiah, Matt

august 10th 2018

Team red: Matt, Joe, McKenna, Anna, Josue, Nicole Rosado

defeated

Team blue: Maureen, Alessio, Adrian, Audrey, Hayley, Isaiah

 

june 9th 2018

team blue: Chris, Hayley, Katie, Josue, Alessio and Audrey

defeated

team red:  Sam, Lee'at, Anna, Isaiah, Matt, and Adrian

 

may 11th 2018

room 28: Andrew, Rachel, McKenna, Ariana, Jaime, Ant, and Jerry

defeated

Chillville:  Matt, Alessio, Maureen, Chris, Audrey, and Katie

 

april 13th 2018

Team blue: Alessio, Maureen, Hayley R, Adrian, John, and Katie

defeated

team red: Jenny, Isaiah, Josue, Audrey, Molly, and Matt 

March 9th 2018

Team blue: Matt, Katie, Joe, Isaiah, Audrey, Jenny Heaton

defeated

Team red: Chris, Alessio, Maureen, Hayley R, Rachel Strauss-Muniz, Adrian Davidson

 

FEBRUARY 9th 2018

Team red:  Matt, Jim Parrack, Hayley Walters, Katie, Hayley Raphael

defeated

team blue:  Alessio, Chris, Maureen, McKenna, Isaiah, Audrey

 

DECEMBER 8th 2017

Festivus Pole Dancers:  Matt, Katie, Joe, Max, Lexi Zettle, Erik Ramos, Hayley Raphael

defeated

Funnier Things: Chris, Maureen, Angel, Brooke, Morgan Wright, Josue, Audrey

 

NOVEMBER 3rd 2017 (SKETCHFEST REMATCH)

STREET MEAT:  ALESSIO, MAUREEN, AUDREY, JOSUE, KATIE, JAIME FERNANDEZ

defeated

THE BUTCHERS:  MATT, ANDREW, MCKENNA, BROOKE, JOHN, KELSEY CABELL 

OCTOBER 20th 2017- (HEADLINING NYC SKETCH FEST)

THE BUTCHERS:  Matt, Andrew, McKenna, Brooke, John, Simone

defeated

STREET MEAT:  Chris, Alessio, Maureen, Audrey, Josue, Katie

 

SEPTEMBER 29th 2017

D-GENERATION SKETCH:  Alessio, Audrey, Katie, Brooke, Isaiah Seward, and Angel Pena

defeated

FEARSOME FOURSOME:  McKenna, Matt, Josue, Simone Norman 

 

AUGUST 25th 2017

Team Chris: (c) Chris Guardino, Max, Maureen, John, Audrey, Katie, josue

defeated

team Alessio: (c) alessio, Matt, Brooke, McKenna, Brandon, Renee

 

AUGUST 6th 2017- (GRUDGE MATCH)

CHILLVILLE: (c) Matt, Chris Guardino, Alessio, Maureen, Audrey

defeated

ROOM 28: (c) Rachel, Andrew, McKenna, Jaime, Anthony, Juan, Jerry, Ariana

 

JULY 29th 2017

The 8th Wonder of the World: (c) Max, Katie, Amanda Iannuzzi, Morgan Vasquez, Matt

defeated

It's Cool to be in a Cult: (c) Audrey, Josue Ledesma, Andre Leverett, Anna Gundersen, Erin Johnson 

JUNE 24th 2017

Ocean of Estrogen: (c) Matt, Sam Simone, Molly Kelleher Cuff, Morgan Vasquez, Bonner Doemling, Katie

defeated

Pinch of Pepper: (c) Alessio, Renee, Audrey, Joe, Maureen, Morgan Wright 

 

APRIL 30th 2017

The Renegades: (c) Matt, Andrew, jenna Ross, Brooke, Chris Lazzaro, Sam Tuffarelli

defeated

Festival of Friendship: (c) Maureen, Alessio, Chris Guardino, John, Max, Audrey 

FEBRUARY 26th 2017

The Left Hookers: Matt, Brooke, Maureen, Joe, McKenna, Audrey

defeated

The New Day: Chris Guardino, Alessio, Renee, Max, Sam Simone

 

JANUARY 28th 2017

team alternative Facts: (c) Maureen, Audrey, Mary, Eddie, Stacey, Alessio

defeated

the A-Team: (c) Sam Artese, Chris Lazzaro, Chris guardino, Matt, mcKenna, Renee, Sam Tuffarelli

 DECEMBER 8th 2016

team Scream: (c) Alessio, Chris Guardino, Renee, Mary, Emily, Sam Artese

defeated

team Sprinkles on Top: (c) Chris Lazzaro, Maureen, Stacey, Matt, Sam Tuffarelli, Audrey

NOVEMBER 13th 2016 

team friendship: (c) Matt, Alessio, Sam Simone, Sam Tuffarelli, Audrey, Chris Lazzaro, Morgan wright

defeated

team Procrastination: (c) Chris Guardino, Denisse, Sam Artese, Emily, Andrew, Eddie

                                                                                                           

                                                        

Who will win next?  Check out our live show to find out!